Coronavirus COVID-19 - Travel Information (07/10/2020) More details

Protection of property and people
Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the tahititravelservices.pf site, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site.
The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when entering it himself.
The user of the tahititravelservices.pf site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him.

To exercise this right, send your request to tahititravelservices.pf by email or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address at which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the tahititravelservices.pf site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium to third parties.
Only the assumption of redemption of the site tahititravelservices.pf from the owner of the site and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to of the site user tahititravelservices.pf.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

This site respects copyright. All the rights of the authors of the protected works reproduced and communicated on this site are reserved. Unless authorized, any use of the Works other than individual and private reproduction and consultation is prohibited.

Throughout this website, you will find links to other websites which are not under the control of Tahiti Travel Services. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of these sites. The inclusion of links does not necessarily imply a recommendation of these sites or an acceptance of the views expressed by them